Antholz Biathlon World Cup 2023: program, start lists, results

Last stage before the world championships: the Biathlon World Cup will take place in Antholz from 19 to 22 January 2023. In the Südtirol Arena, a total of six races are on the program with sprint, pursuit and relay. Unlike Ruhpolding, snow is not lacking in Antholz. The landscape is covered in thick snow.

We feature tee times, start lists, TV channels and results from Italy. Weather forecasts and webcam images should not be missing either.

>> World Cup calendar: All dates and results of the season

The program in Anterselva

Date begin discipline
01/19/2023 (Thu)
start list
2:30 p.m. Women’s Sprint 7.5km
2023-01-20 (Fri)
details
2:30 p.m. Men’s Sprint 10km
01/21/2023 (Sat)
details
13:00 Pursuit women 10 km
01/21/2023 (Sat)
details
15:00 Pursuit men 12.5 km
01/22/2023 (Sunday)
details
11:45 Women’s 4 x 6 km relay
01/22/2023 (Sunday)
details
2:30 p.m. Men’s relay 4 x 7.5 km

(modifications possible at any time)

>> More information on the cross-country skiing stronghold of Antholz

>> 2026 Olympic Games in Italy: biathlon takes place in Antholz

Women’s sprint on January 19, 2023 in Antholz (Thursday)

Start time: 2:30 p.m.

TV channel: ZDF, SRF2

Discipline: Women’s sprint over 7.5 km (how does it work?)

Antholz women’s sprint start list:

No. Surname country Start time
1 Anna Magnusson SWED 14:30:30
2 Aita Gasparin SU 14:31:00
3 Ingrid Tandrevold NEITHER 14:31:30
4 Anna Gandler TUE 14:32:00
5 Lisa Vittozzi HE 14:32:30
6 Lucia Charvatova CZE 14:33:00
7 Juliet Simon ENG 14:33:30
8th Deedra Irwin UNITED STATES 14:34:00
9 Paulina Batovska Fialkova SVK 14:34:30
ten Alina Stremous MDA 14:35:00
11 Hanna Oeberg SWED 14:35:30
12 Janina Hettich-Walz FR 14:36:00
13 Caroline Knotten NEITHER 14:36:30
14 Lena Hacki Gross SU 14:37:00
15 Elvira Oberg SWED 14:37:30
16 Emma Lunder CAN 14:38:00
17 Mari Eder FIN 14:38:30
18 Fuyuko Tachizaki JPN 14:39:00
19 Joanna Jakiela POLE 14:39:30
20 Lou Jeanmonnot ENG 14:40:00
21 Olena Bilosiuk UK 14:40:30
22 Dorothee Wierer HE 14:41:00
23 Tuuli Tomingas is 14:41:30
24 Lisa Hauser TUE 14:42:00
25 Samuela Comola HE 14:42:30
26 Anais Chevalier Bouchet ENG 14:43:00
27 Anamarija Lampic SLO 14:43:30
28 Minkkinen follow-up FIN 14:44:00
29 Susan Kuelm is 14:44:30
30 Denise Herrmann Wick FR 14:45:00
31 Kamila Zuk POLE 14:45:30
32 Jessica Jislova CZE 14:46:00
33 Benita Peiffer CAN 14:46:30
34 Sophie Chauveau ENG 14:47:00
35 Yulia Djima UK 14:47:30
36 Sophie Schneider FR 14:48:00
37 Rebecca Passler HE 14:48:30
38 Lin Persson SWED 14:49:00
39 Dunja Zdouc TUE 14:49:30
40 Vanessa Voigt FR 14:50:00
41 Joanna Reid UNITED STATES 14:50:30
42 Anastasiya Merkushyna UK 14:51:00
43 Elisa Gasparin SU 14:51:30
44 Ivona Fialkova SVK 14:52:00
45 Marketa Davidova CZE 14:52:30
46 Milena Todorova DRANK 14:53:00
47 Mona Brosson SWED 14:53:30
48 Marte Roseland NEITHER 14:54:00
49 Franziska Preuss FR 14:54:30
50 Lydia Hiernickel SU 14:55:00
51 Darcie Morton THE END 14:55:30
52 Tamara Steiner TUE 14:56:00
53 Chloe Levins UNITED STATES 14:56:30
54 Anastasiya Kondratyeva KAZ 14:57:00
55 Sanita Boulina LAT 14:57:30
56 Tilda Johansson SWED 14:58:00
57 Nadia Moser CAN 14:58:30
58 Gabrielle Lescinskaite LTU 14:59:00
59 Anna Kryvonos UK 14:59:30
60 Chloe Chevalier ENG 15:00:00
61 Ziva Klemencec SLO 15:00:30
62 Valentina Dimitrova DRANK 15:01:00
63 Johanna Talhaerm is 15:01:30
64 Sandra Boulina LAT 15:02:00
65 Maria Remenova SVK 15:02:30
66 Ragnhild Femsteinevik NEITHER 15:03:00
67 Amanda Kautzer UNITED STATES 15:03:30
68 Tereza Vobornikova CZE 15:04:00
69 Natalia Sidorowicz POLE 15:04:30
70 Natalia Ushkin ROU 15:05:00
71 Asuka Hachisuka JPN 15:05:30
72 Alla Ghilenko MDA 15:06:00
73 Eunjung Ko HORN 15:06:30
74 Hannah Auchentaller HE 15:07:00
75 Aoi Sato JPN 15:07:30
76 Nastassia Kinnunen FIN 15:08:00
77 Elena Shirkova ROU 15:08:30
78 Jaquelyn Garso UNITED STATES 15:09:00
79 Anastasia Tolmacheva ROU 15:09:30
80 Hikaru Fukuda JPN 15:10:00
81 Anna Juppe TUE 15:10:30
82 Erika Janka FIN 15:11:00
83 Oleksandra Merkushyna UK 15:11:30
84 Amy Baserga SU 15:12:00
85 Emily Dickson CAN 15:12:30
86 Annija Sabule LAT 15:13:00
87 Lena Repinc SLO 15:13:30
88 Dominique Bielecka POLE 15:14:00
89 Zuzana Remenova SVK 15:14:30
90 Natalia Kocergina LTU 15:15:00
91 Caroline Colombo ENG 15:15:30
92 Hanna Kebinger FR 15:16:00
93 Ekaterina Avvakumova HORN 15:16:30
94 Lora Christova DRANK 15:17:00
95 Ida Link NEITHER 15:17:30
96 Lyudmila Akhatova KAZ 15:18:00
97 Hermits of Regina is 15:18:30
98 Eliska Vaclavikova CZE 15:19:00

>> Profiles: Squad and athletes of the new season

>> Intermediate classification in the general classification of the World Cup and the disciplines

The best of the sprint classification:

1. Denise Herrmann (Germany)
2. Elvira Oeberg (Sweden)
3. Linn Persson (Sweden)
the other places

Men’s sprint on January 20, 2023 in Antholz (Friday)

Start time: 2:30 p.m.

TV channel: ZDF, ORF1, SRF2

Discipline: Men’s sprint over 10 km (how does it work?)

Starting list: will be added as soon as it is determined

>> Profiles: Squad and athletes of the new season

>> Intermediate classification in the general classification of the World Cup and the disciplines

The best of the sprint classification:

1. John T. Boe (NOR)
2. Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)
3. Benedikt Doll (Germany)
the other places

Persecution of women on January 21, 2023 in Antholz (Saturday)

Start time: 1 p.m.

TV channel: ZDF

Discipline: Pursuit women over 10 km (how does it work?)

Starting list: will be added as soon as it is determined

>> Profiles: Squad and athletes of the new season

>> Intermediate classification in the general classification of the World Cup and the disciplines

The best in the pursuit ranking:

1.Julia Simon (FRA)
2. Elvira Oeberg (Sweden)
3. Dorothea Wierer (ITA)
the other places

Men’s pursuit on January 21, 2023 in Antholz (Saturday)

Start time: 3 p.m.

TV channel: ZDF, ORF1, SRF2

Discipline: Pursuit men over 12.5 km (how does it work?)

Starting list: will be added as soon as it is determined

>> Profiles: Squad and athletes of the new season

>> Intermediate classification in the general classification of the World Cup and the disciplines

The best in the pursuit ranking:

1. John T. Boe (NOR)
2. Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)
3. Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)
the other places

Women’s relay on January 22, 2023 in Antholz (Sunday)

Start time: 11:45 a.m.

TV channel: ZDF

Discipline: Women’s relay over 4 x 6 km (how does it work?)

Starting list: will be added as soon as it is determined

>> Intermediate classification in the general classification of the World Cup and the disciplines

>> Profiles: Squad and athletes of the new season

Review of the previous year: result of the women’s relay in Antholz in January 2022

1st place: Norway (Knotten / Eckhoff / Link / Tandrevold)
2nd place: Russia (Vasnetcova / Reztsova / Kazakevich / Nigmatullina)
3rd place: France (Chevalier / Braisaz / Botet / Bescond)
the other places

Men’s relay on January 22, 2023 in Antholz (Sunday)

Start time: 2:30 p.m.

TV channel: ZDF, ORF1

Discipline: Men’s relay over 4 x 7.5 km (how does it work?)

Starting list: will be added as soon as it is determined

>> Intermediate classification in the general classification of the World Cup and the disciplines

>> Profiles: Squad and athletes of the new season

Previous year in review: Antholz men’s relay results in January 2022

1st place: Norway (Laegreid / T. Boe / J. Boe / Christiansen)
2nd place: Russia (Babikov / Serokhvostov / Loginov / Latypov)
3rd place: Germany (Rees / Horn / Sable / Fratzscher)
the other places

#Antholz #Biathlon #World #Cup #program #start #lists #results

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart