Ranking the first phase of the Q-School European Order of Merit after the second day of play, Klose in 3rd place

Jamie Lawrence leads the Q-School European Order of Merit after day two of stage one. He is tied with compatriot Roemer Mooijman on seven points and secured a place in the final with one game remaining.

Germany’s Markus Kessler, Daniel Klose and Danny Tessmann are tied with six points each. Players with five points can feel safe going into the final. Among the German players, that applies to Lukas Wenig, Marcel Hausotter and Stefan Nilles, who all have five points.

Names like Oliver Müller (4 points), Nico Riehle (4 points), Jelle Klaasen (4 points), Toni Alcinas (4 points), Diogo Portela (4 points) still have to play on Wednesday.

Of course, this also applies to players like Jesus Noguera (2 points), Nico Kurz (2 points), Marcel Gerdon (2 points) and Wesley Plaisier (1 point), who need to collect a lot of points on Wednesday to win the first round in Kalkar survive.

Qualification for the final round is possible if the round of 16 is reached on one of the three days (January 9-11). Otherwise, players must ensure that maximum points are earned.

One point is awarded for each victory in a complete round (excluding byes). Via the Q-School European Order of Merit from the first phase, 89 players advance to the final phase. It is only in the final phase that the available PDC Tour Cards will actually be distributed.

European Q-School ranking after the second day (first phase)

Rank – Name – Points

1Jamie Laurent7

2 Roemer Mooijman 7

3 Daniel Klose 6

4 Jeffrey Sparidaan 6

5 David Venken 6

6 Danny Tessman 6

7 Marcus Kessler 6

8 Luke Small 5

9 Jacob Taylor 5

10 Alexander Masek 5

11 Stephane Nilles 5

12Michele Turetta5

13 Marcel Hausotter 5

14 Jelle Klaasen 4

15 Jeroen Mioch 4

16 Olivier Müller 4

17 Marcel Walpen 4

18 Stefan Henderyck 4

19 Marc Vleghert 4

20 Benjamin Freudenrich 4

21 Nico Riehle 4

22 Toni Alcinas 4

23 Diogo Portela 4

24 4th by Owen Roelof

25 Paavo Myller 4

25 Kevin Van Wauwe 4

27 Ricardo Perez 4

28 Jordy Van den Broek 4

29 Francois Schweyen 4

30Ryan DeVreede4

31 Jose Marques 3

32Pascal Rupprecht 3

33 Gilbert van der Meijden 3

34 Jérémy van der Winkel 3

35 Remo Mandiau 3

36 Patrick Maat 3

37 Julio Barbero González 3

37 Neven Reset 3

39 Marco Grafweg 3

39 Marcel Hoentsch 3

41 Marcel Gerdon 3

42 Jeroen Caron 3

43 Nico Kurz 3

44 Felix Schiertz 3

45 Gabriel Rollo 3

45 Fabien Stuetz 3

47 Ronny Huybrechts 3

48 Jody Tobback 3

49 Dennie Olde Kalter 3

50 Christopher Tounders 3

51 Vinay Ramnath 3

52Steven Morrison3

53 Moreno Blom 3

53 Patrick Ploetz 3

55 Larry Butler 3

56 Benjamin Pratnemer 3

57 Yoshihisa Baba 3

58 Bram van Dijk 3

59 Patrick van den Boogaard 3

60 Arno Looijen 3

61 Luke Snels 3

62 Cedric Coryn 3

63 Marcel Gugger 3

64 Rainer Sturm 3

65 2nd from Derk Telneke

66 Steffen Siepmann 2

67 Teemu Harju 2

68 Dragutin Horvat 2

68 Lorenzo van den Troost 2

70 Sergio Krassen 2

70 Jamai van den Herik 2

72 David Pisek 2

73 John Desreumaux 2

74 El Abbas El Amri 2

75 Jonah Masalin 2

76Andrew Beeton2

77 Vitezslav Sedlak 2

78 Paulo Ferreira 2

79 Filip Sebesta 2

80 Filip Prochazka 2

81 Sasha Hertrich 2

82 Gies Rugs 2

83 Dragan Simic 2

84 Jesus Noguera 2

85 Wesley Smith2

86 Joaquim Goncalves 2

87 Matteo Ognibeni 2

88Vincent Van der Meer 2

89 Jiri Brejkha 2

—–

90 Sebastien Steyer 2

91 Simon Trommler 2

92 Dustin Straver2

93 Marco Obst 2

94 Marc Petermann 2

95 Cedric Waegemans 2

96 Yasa Guener 2

97 Peter Finck2

98 Marco Verhofstad 2

99 Jeffrey DeGraaf 2

100 Rene Eidams 2

101 Marco Bok 2

101 January of Weerdt 2

103 Tobie Cyffka 2

104 Vreede’s Handbook 2

105 Peter Strbik 2

106 Wouter Vanrolleghem 2

107 Jim Widmayer 1

108 Gino Vos 1

109 Daan Bastiaansen 1

109 Werner Tie 1

111 Marco impulse 1

112 Jan Hlavacek 1

112 Patrick Tringler 1

114 Andreas Toft Jorgensen 1

115 Denis Akhtar 1

116 David Schlichting 1

117 Michael Pausch 1

118 Nicolas Joannidis 1

118 Kevin Rothweiler 1

120 Laimis Zubavicius 1

121 Michael Hurtz 1

122 Franz Roetzsch 1

123 Wesley Plaisier 1

124 Rene Groteloh 1

124 Martin Kramer 1

126 Alexander Antunes 1

127 Alex Spellman1

128 Ivo Furer 1

128 Heikki Hyvonen 1

130 Matthias Orn Frioriksson 1

130 Loek van den Berg 1

130 Philip Van Alley 1

133 Andreas Grenz 1

134 Pavel Yirkal 1

135 Philip Schweder 1

136 Thomas Luksch (hemlock) 1

137 Michael Plooy1

138 Fabien Schmutzler 1

139 Denis van der Ende 1

140 Jonas Aplowski 1

141 Mirosław Grudziecki 1

142 Fabien Bihl 1

142 Torbjorn Gustafsson 1

142 Kevin Luhr 1

142 1st by Patrick Obermann

146 Martin Dragt 1

146 Pascal Hartung 1

148 Romain Benecky 1

149 Kevin Blomme 1

149 Rene Faath 1

151 Sander van Ockenburg-Zwaan 1

152 Kevin Costantini1

152 Falcon Hux 1

152 Kevin Kollman 1

155 Jean-Pierre de Jonghe 1

155 Giuseppe Di Rocco 1

157 Timo Straube 1

158 Sven Hofmann 1

159 Leon Remde 1

160 Tom Hammermeister 1

161 Niklas Brackelmann 1

162 Wesley Holtrop 1

162 Luke Sekinger 1

164 Armin Glanzer 1

164 Kevin Verbakel 1

166 Saint Justin 1

167 Joshua Herman 1

168 Dennis Brock 1

169 Manuel Gutjahr 1

170 Michael Janco 1

171 Jens Ziegler 1

172 Ronald Balfoort1

172 Steven Paesschesoone1

174 Udo Lecher 1

175 Pascal Devroey 1

176 Niels Alblas 1

176 Gianluca Esser 1

176 Mika Flueckiger 1

176 Karl Jonsson 1

180 David Herberg 1

181 Steven Marckowiak 1

182 Nicholas Engelbrecht 1

183 Christian Smith 1

#Ranking #phase #QSchool #European #Order #Merit #day #play #Klose #3rd #place

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart